2016 Idyllwild 5K/10K walk and run results

Share via email
Participants crowd the starting line for the beginning of the 5K Run at Saturday’s annual Idyllwild 5K and 10K Fitness Run and Walk.	Photo by Jessica Priefer

Participants crowd the starting line for the beginning of the 5K Run at Saturday’s annual Idyllwild 5K and 10K Fitness Run and Walk. Photo by Jessica Priefer

5K Fitness Walk Results

Place Name Age TOTAL TIME
1 Debbie Smith 60 00:38:22.867
2 Gary Weber 71 00:38:25.459
3 Dora Dillman 62 00:38:51.775
4 Sue Parker 62 00:38:51.911
5 Jayne Davis 70 00:40:36.816
6 Marshall Smith 72 00:41:14.387
7 Leslie Shelly 53 00:41:20.445
8 Jane McGoldrick 71 00:42:59.854
9 Rory Quirin 46 00:44:47.865
10 Greg Traver 53 00:44:48.053
11 Kathy Cureton 67 00:45:27.357
12 Brianna Ziegler 31 00:46:03.293
13 Tara Wilson 32 00:46:05.110
14 Maria Loutzenhiser 48 00:46:10.540
15 Leann Smith 57 00:49:13.721
16 Karen Neville 57 00:49:47.137
17 Kathy Macinnes 62 00:50:16.430
18 Jodi Bowden 36 00:52:55.055
19 Windy Reed 52 00:53:41.976
20 Claudia Calls 65 00:55:34.114
21 Ron Draper 68 00:56:07.435
22 Lisa Draper 61 00:56:21.763
23 Joe Jenkins-McMahon 56 00:56:22.054
24 Kati Potter 39 00:57:04.590
25 Linda Blazo 70 01:03:00.511
26 Andrew Kelley 49 01:24:37.141
27 Ingrid Brassinga 52 01:24:38.208

Triumphant participants and finishers of the 5K race included (from left) Jayne Davis, Doris Lombard, Dora Dillman and Sue Parker

Triumphant participants and finishers of the 5K race included (from left) Jayne Davis, Doris Lombard, Dora Dillman and Sue Parker


The Half Mile Kids’ Race was just as competitive as the 5K and10K runs. Photo by  Chandra Lynn

The Half Mile Kids’ Race was just as competitive as the 5K and10K runs.
Photo by
Chandra Lynn

5K Run Results

Place Name Age TOTAL TIME
1 Jayden Emerson 19 00:16:13.231
2 Ben Browen 16 00:17:45.355
3 Cody Canepa 16 00:19:11.757
4 Megan Crum 8 00:20:24.061
5 Garrett Boone 26 00:20:39.518
6 Nathaniel Aralar 16 00:20:43.589
7 Louie Felix 44 00:20:51.403
8 Bill Whitman 52 00:20:57.050
9 Michael Velasco 30 00:20:57.106
10 Salvador Chavez 41 00:21:13.674
11 Dylan Rush 23 00:21:14.278
12 Carlos Guzman 41 00:21:41.468
13 Brent Witham 27 00:21:55.917
14 Josh Wydler 23 00:21:56.598
15 Chad Milson 29 00:22:15.661
16 Jeremiah Whitney 14 00:22:27.685
17 Ron Ingoglia 60 00:22:37.460
18 Jocelyn Lopez 16 00:22:40.926
19 Natalia Garcia 17 00:22:50.513
20 Jose Gutierrez 46 00:23:21.211
21 Adam Roberts 27 00:23:21.986
22 Jadon Meskimen-Bomis 13 00:23:22.300
23 Julia Romen 16 00:23:30.215
24 Ryan Henninger 32 00:23:49.509
25 Jesus Toris 41 00:23:50.338
26 Arriana Felix 15 00:23:52.942
27 Aaron Kempster 19 00:23:56.187
28 Stan Ideker 62 00:24:00.151
29 Earl Wilson 42 00:24:00.812
30 Anna Slattery 56 00:24:20.040
31 Yvonne Garfield 49 00:24:25.239
32 James Callaway 74 00:24:35.948
33 Elliott Nielsen 28 00:24:40.287
34 Kevin Posey 14 00:24:43.200
35 Temet Borello 8 00:24:43.670
36 Cheyenne Borello 40 00:24:51.664
37 Johnae Harris 17 00:25:18.805
38 David Craddock 41 00:25:37.812
39 Anthony Piracci 57 00:25:44.098
40 Lea Kennedy-Daniels 28 00:26:00.260
41 Mallory Marcus 19 00:26:01.609
42 Tony Sandrini 39 00:26:12.438
43 Tina Monguia 27 00:26:22.122
44 John Burwell 61 00:26:29.646
45 Barbara Marcus 53 00:26:30.213
46 Breanna Sheppard 11 00:26:39.123
47 Ginny Hellerud 55 00:26:41.903
48 Rick Smith 59 00:26:44.299
49 Katie Anderson 35 00:26:52.751
50 Jessica Castanon 39 00:26:52.954
51 Lisa Neal 47 00:27:01.661
52 Michelle Cruz 44 00:27:14.696
53 Mike Hellerud 56 00:27:30.222
54 Elizabeth Allen 17 00:27:43.917
55 Christina Carlson 32 00:27:49.178
56 Robert Bryant 62 00:27:58.892
57 Rafael Ojeda 34 00:28:06.633
58 Daryl Wilkes 44 00:28:09.548
59 Alan Gutierrez 12 00:28:11.762
60 Victoria Stewart 28 00:28:14.942
61 Kylie Robbins 27 00:28:26.374
62 Jack Hansen 30 00:28:26.408
63 Diana Kirkham 58 00:29:07.459
64 John E. Mejia 45 00:29:10.100
65 Brittany McHargue 24 00:30:11.707
66 Ruben Castanon 52 00:30:16.046
67 Brodyn Posey 9 00:30:16.501
68 Ethan Sheppard 9 00:30:18.591
69 Jeff Thompson 64 00:30:36.079
70 Bryant Stott 27 00:30:39.403
71 Jennifer Marrs 39 00:30:51.163
72 Meagan Knepp 37 00:30:51.663
73 Helen Lindner 53 00:30:52.875
74 Tim McHargue 46 00:31:02.128
75 Courteney McHargue 15 00:31:04.094
76 Onnie William III 41 00:31:26.156
77 Fidela Gutierrez 43 00:31:54.762
78 Gary Jones 50 00:32:11.727
79 John Moyer 58 00:32:12.706
80 Mark Krause 53 00:32:16.574
81 Robyn Pulsipher 36 00:32:16.809
82 Julia Wangler 9 00:32:24.439
83 Henry Bolanos 51 00:32:39.331
84 Karen Rohlf 64 00:32:39.801
85 Lauri Aylaian 57 00:32:48.724
86 Barbara Shippy 53 00:33:09.588
87 Julie Seal 39 00:33:12.153
88 Kathy Johnson 52 00:33:23.908
89 Damaso Mangabat 30 00:33:55.314
90 Daryl Shippy 58 00:34:02.349
91 Hayleigh Kinkham 18 00:34:06.069
92 John McGoldrick 70 00:34:07.145
93 Kayanna Warren 33 00:34:09.893
94 Kaisa Tokoi 56 00:34:20.166
95 Cintia Runha 39 00:34:23.975
96 Alana Evans 52 00:34:53.407
97 Debbi Kraemer 51 00:35:08.175
98 Jakob Parsons 11 00:35:16.028
99 Cheryl Boz 57 00:35:19.277
100 Scott Tilley 47 00:35:25.295
101 Charlee Holmes 5 00:36:08.588
102 Rex Pulsipher 6 00:36:09.464
103 Duane Stott 49 00:36:09.879
104 Michael Salladin 49 00:36:16.633
105 Anna Monguia 64 00:36:18.292
106 Raul Ibarra 42 00:36:58.858
107 Jeffrey Calkins 64 00:37:12.824
108 Raul Jesus Ibarra 11 00:37:17.631
109 Terry Witmer 57 00:37:27.590
110 John Witmer 53 00:37:28.110
111 Scott Schroeder 69 00:37:48.276
112 Aislynn Bradshaw 12 00:37:55.169
113 Michael Spencer 69 00:37:56.967
114 Rosey Bradshaw 8 00:37:58.474
115 Robyn Tilley 46 00:38:03.239
116 Annalucia Lopresto 10 00:38:17.439
117 Laura Mohlenhoff 61 00:38:19.198
118 Erin Armstrong 42 00:38:23.596
119 Jennifer Allen 39 00:38:28.124
120 Terri Dutch 63 00:39:02.061
121 Manuel Monguia 66 00:39:08.609
122 Isaac Atilano 12 00:39:19.896
123 Toby Posey 12 00:39:20.288
124 Jim Olson 66 00:39:40.143
125 Ray Yoshida 54 00:39:50.895
126 William Cooper 65 00:40:32.076
127 Doris J. Lombard 72 00:40:41.630
128 Leandra McHargue 45 00:42:10.090
129 Alicia Brown 52 00:42:41.542
130 William V. Courtney 74 00:42:52.486
131 Julie Veneble 53 00:42:59.653
132 Jody Ideker 60 00:43:28.953
133 Patricia Peterson 55 00:43:44.304
134 Catherine Powers 59 00:43:44.525
135 Ed Wasmer 61 00:44:21.891
136 Andrew Garcia 12 00:44:43.338
137 Brooklyn Davis 6 00:44:45.072
138 John Davis 37 00:44:45.317
139 Brian Alderete 10 00:44:51.738
140 Monica Parsons 29 00:44:51.883
141 Melinda Burwell 57 00:44:56.359
142 Catherine Smith 46 00:45:03.902
143 Jessa Smith 16 00:45:04.703
144 Ana Bradshaw 44 00:46:52.383
145 John Bradshaw 42 00:47:34.539
146 Jennifer Bradshaw 39 00:47:36.509
147 Seth Bradshaw 9 00:47:36.563
148 Eldon Bradshaw 9 00:47:36.910
149 Carolyn J. Medlin 74 00:48:31.799
150 Dan Mangabat 64 00:48:34.818
151 Ann Brundage 78 00:48:35.577
152 Katie Jones 27 00:49:36.360
153 Patricia Saly 66 00:51:01.176
154 John Brown 76 00:51:01.642
155 Deborah Geisinger 52 00:51:11.387
156 Julian Geisinger 50 00:51:15.024
157 Kaitlen Daigle 21 00:51:21.153
158 Judith Daigle 57 00:51:21.938
159 Tara Geisinger 10 00:51:33.241
160 Alfred Landesman 65 00:52:28.994
161 Rafael Lorenzo Jr. 60 00:52:50.036
162 Chere Mangabat 29 00:55:21.840
163 Robert Rohlf 69 00:56:05.272
164 Jill Conger 51 00:56:33.610
165 Janis Ryan 65 00:56:34.455
166 Tara Strunk 38 00:57:04.425
167 Nancy Schaefer 61 00:57:54.227
168 Marcia Lasher 80 00:57:54.595
169 Katherine Wolff 64 00:59:13.399
170 Sydne Sullivan 27 01:00:32.460
171 Antoninette Sullivan 63 01:00:33.065
172 Vic Scavarda 64 01:01:21.929
173 David Bloemhof 56 01:01:29.479
174 Grace Lawrence 8 01:01:32.782
175 Theresa Lawrence 44 01:01:34.258
176 May Lawrence 17 01:02:12.488
177 Elsa A. Mejia 58 01:02:57.425
178 Shawndra Andrei 34 01:03:19.846
179 Ojeda Merci Mangabat 34 01:03:20.019
180 Elizabeth Scott-Jones 53 01:03:21.445
181 Penny Stott 49 01:05:04.548
182 Vickie Hazelett 60 01:05:04.584
183 Raymond Ramirez 27 01:08:27.560
184 Lorina Ramirez 30 01:10:26.838
185 Heather MacDonald 73 01:14:46.582
186 Charles McGilvray 81 01:14:47.550

Jayden Emerson of Idyllwild won the 10K Run with a time of 34:47.36. Emerson was the 2015 winner with a record time then of 35:19, which he beat by more than 30 seconds this year.	Photo by Jessica Priefer

Jayden Emerson of Idyllwild won the 10K Run with a time of 34:47.36. Emerson was the 2015 winner with a record time then of 35:19, which he beat by more than 30 seconds this year. Photo by Jessica Priefer


Stephanie Maldonado, in the 30-34 age group, was the top female runner in the 10K race, finishing in 44:47.4. Photo by Jessica Priefer

Stephanie Maldonado, in the 30-34 age group, was the top female runner in the 10K race, finishing in 44:47.4.
Photo by Jessica Priefer

10K Run Results

Place Name Age TOTAL TIME
1 Jayden Emerson 19 00:34:47.357
2 Eduardo Toris 16 00:35:25.461
3 Ben Browen 16 00:42:35.509
4 Luke Roehm 24 00:44:28.387
5 Stephanie Maldonado 32 00:44:47.473
6 Scott Thompson 38 00:44:57.019
7 Anthony Maldonado 33 00:45:13.284
8 Adam Borello 39 00:45:48.813
9 Joseph Nash 33 00:45:48.925
10 Lyle Martin 42 00:47:19.179
11 Jake Sells 29 00:47:21.837
12 Carlos Guzman 41 00:47:36.642
13 Gavin Toler 40 00:49:15.959
14 Jon King 47 00:49:21.660
15 Whitney Caster-Irby 26 00:49:24.507
16 Terese Moya 35 00:49:35.169
17 Ron Ingoglia 60 00:50:16.799
18 Pete Kirkham 59 00:50:57.820
19 Robert Knepp 37 00:52:18.331
20 Erich Rempel 35 00:53:25.979
21 Cooper Sherman 14 00:54:02.088
22 Laura Tanner 33 00:54:07.367
23 Joel Tanner 36 00:54:07.451
24 Mark Dean 63 00:55:13.999
25 Mikele Kreitner 41 00:55:51.063
26 Thomas Colin 32 00:57:02.236
27 Christina Pasillas 33 00:57:08.969
28 Jeff Adams 31 00:57:12.132
29 Steve Robb 63 00:57:17.258
30 Bud Piraino 71 00:58:12.792
31 Amber Finck 27 00:59:06.767
32 Megan Loughlin 30 01:00:29.155
33 Jason Ainge 43 01:00:52.909
34 Joe Sherman 46 01:01:04.797
35 Jim Metts 74 01:01:13.770
36 Lisa Neal 47 01:01:28.132
37 Michael Ferro 25 01:01:51.949
38 Kim Burton 34 01:02:53.995
39 Andres Carrillo 37 01:04:55.239
40 Jim Tetlow 60 01:05:45.020
41 Ben West 43 01:07:09.569
42 Jill Chiodini 16 01:07:10.517
43 Daisy Evans 32 01:07:29.221
44 Kathryn Hund 26 01:08:48.696
45 Chris Thompson 64 01:11:56.605
46 Velador Jessika 26 01:12:12.065
47 Alex Cabrera 35 01:13:22.868
48 Eduardo Hernandez 25 01:13:23.190
49 Michelle Bloemhof 25 01:13:27.445
50 Savannah Davis 10 01:13:49.633
51 Kimmie Davis 36 01:13:49.712
52 Tonya Marquez 46 01:16:30.767
53 Laura Caster 44 01:17:40.227
54 Jeff White 43 01:24:30.492
55 Pamela White 46 01:24:33.288
56 Ashley Larson 29 01:25:05.587
57 Paul Browne 78 01:28:56.471
58 Carol Wright 47 01:33:25.884
Megan Crum of Lake Elsinore was the first female finisher in the 5K run. Her time was 20:24, more than 2 minutes faster than the second female racer. Photo by Jessica Priefer

Megan Crum of Lake Elsinore was the first female finisher in the 5K run. Her time was 20:24, more than 2 minutes faster than the second female racer.
Photo by Jessica Priefer

Share via email
  1. Way to go !!! Good job !!! , Megan

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

s2Member®