The 5K Run and Fitness Walk races began at 7:16 a.m. Saturday. Hundreds participated in the annual event, which benefits the Idyllwild School Physical Education program. Photo by Peter Szabadi

Please note: The results below may be incomplete. To view updated results, please visit http://www.itsyourrace.com/results.aspx?id=6408

5K Run Results

Place     Name                                   Time               Age  Gender

1 Jayden Emerson 00:17:19.729 21 M

2 Ryan St.’Pierre 00:17:43.645 19 M

3 Joseph Perez 00:18:08.892 21 M

4 Michael Velasco 00:20:35.181 32 M

5 Dylan Rush 00:20:59.755 25 M

6 Mario Campos 00:21:30.217 28 M

7 Jeremiah Whitney 00:21:40.990 16 M

8 Ryan Carver 00:21:47.075 40 M

9 Kyle Loutzenhiser 00:21:53.392 19 M

At the start of the 10K Run on Saturday, June 9, Pine Cove’s Mark Dean checks his watch to verify his time in the race. Photo by Peter Szabadi

10 Christian Cardoza 00:22:20.911 20 M

11 Temet Borello 00:22:34.746 10 M

12 Robert Birch 00:22:35.239 33 M

13 Toby Posey 00:22:45.590 14 M

14 Kevin Posey 00:22:45.606 16 M

15 Bill Whitman 00:23:18.111 54 M

16 Miles Lindsay 00:23:39.971 46 M

17 Cheyenne Borello 00:24:23.374 42 F

18 Armando Padilla 00:24:28.139 58 M

19 Amy McMahon 00:24:35.911 52 F

20 Arriana Felix 00:24:46.313 17 F

21 Robin Lie 00:24:50.402 46 M

The top three finishers in the 5K Run were (from left) Joseph Perez, Ryan St. Pierre and Idyllwild’s Jayden Emerson.
Photo by Peter Szabadi

22 Colman Lalka 00:24:53.318 46 M

23 Bill Sayers 00:25:17.699 67 M

24 David Cegelski 00:25:38.756 31 M

25 Melissa Whitman 00:25:50.338 48 F

26 Michael Firestone 00:26:09.366 36 M

27 Naibe Ruelas 00:26:09.322 19 F

28 Michael Firestone 00:26:09.366 36 M

29 Barbara Marcus 00:26:11.246 55 F

30 Tina Monguia 00:26:17.369 29 F

31 James Callaway 00:26:26.163 76 M

32 Tyler Sonnier 00:26:47.808 9 M

33 Eddie Rincan 00:26:56.311 12 M

34 Dustin Carniello 00:27:01.685 28 M

35 Dean Chantiles 00:27:43.911 65 M

36 Lee Arnson 00:27:46.837 56 M

Three of the top four finishers in the men’s 10K Run on Saturday, June 9. From left are Joseph Nash, fourth, Adam Borello, third, and the winner Luis Pimentel. Not shown is second-place finisher Anthony Maldonado.
Photo by Peter Szabadi

37 Arturo Rincan 00:27:49.805 14 M

38 Ethan Sheppard 00:27:51.036 11 M

39 Rick Smith 00:27:51/679 61 M

40 Anthony Piracci 00:28:00.434 59 M

41 Jakob Parsons 00:28:26.090 13 M

42 Meagan Knepp 00:28:31.851 39 F

43 Michelle Cruz 00:28:36.426 46 F

44 Dan Berry 00:28:40.203 48 M

45 Breanna Sheppard 00:28:45.757 14 F

46 John Carpenter 00:28:50.443 66 M

Jayden Emerson finishes first in the 5K Run Saturday. This was the fourth time Emerson has won the 5K Run, and he has three 10K victories, including 2017.
Photo by Peter Szabadi

47 Tianna Breshears 00:29:19.948 14 F

48 Shelby Read 00:29:19.661 15 F

49 David Craddock 00:29:36.321 43 M

50 Robert Bryant 00:29:38.348 64 M

51 John Burwell 00:29:46.235 63 M

52 Robert Simcock 00:29:52.532 53 M

53 Francis Piraino 00:29:55.162 73 M

54 Patrick Richardson 00:30:01.307 60 M

55 Craig Horner 00:30:14.108 69 M

56 Derek Vermillion 00:30:44.881 27 M

57 Preston Pino 00:30:56.472 13 M

58 Veronica Leal 00:31:04.079 26 F

59 Chloe Lovett 00:31:44.116 15 F

60 Alana Evans 00:31:50.199 54 F

61 Skyler Kraemer 00:31:53.731 12 M

62 Diana Kirkham 00:31:55.626 60 F

63 Suzanne Moore 00:32:07.780 57 F

64 Carla Carpenter 00:32:16.331 64 F

65 Jeremy Parsons 00:32:17.222 38 M

66 Colby Sonnier 00:32:21.870 12 M

67 Aden Eberhardt 00:32:29.611 12 M

68 Lorelei Nowell 00:32:37.099 11 F

69 Rosie Nowell 00:32:38.601 35 F

70 Karly Nordal 00:34:05.731 15 F

71 Duane Stott 00:34:31.398 51 M

72 Laura Caster 00:34:34.984 46 F

73 Richard Williams 00:34:51.133 82 M

74 Twain Frick 00:35:05.962 57 M

75 Brody Posey 00:35:09.860 11 M

76 Gary Jones 00:35:11.909 52 M

77 John Moyer 00:35:25.166 60 M

78 Jim Olson 00:35:28.248 68 M

79 Liz Mueller 00:35:32.743 61 F

80 Jane Williams 00:35:41.777 70 F

81 Rafael Ojeda 00:35:50.116 36 F

82 John (Jack) McGoldrick 00:36:09.843 72 M

83 Dennis Skinner 00:36:14.609 70 M

84 Rick Smith 00:36:18.076 58 M

85 Griffin Kretsinger 00:36:29.288 9 M

86 Cole Kenyon 00:36:28.642 11 M

87 Lee Barrett 00:36:32.953 68 M

88 Jason Burton 00:36:35.452 34 M

89 Kody Burton 00:36:35.525 6 M

90 W Ryan Hilgris 00:36:50.941 40 M

91 Gayle Hilgris 00:36:51.995 31 F

92 Erich Rempel 00:36:57.770 37 M

93 Brooke Arnson 00:37:04.183 15 F

94 Lauri Aylaian 00:37:37.296 59 F

95 Nancy Linck 00:37:40.962 76 F

96 Laura Mohlenhoff 00:38:00.854 63 F

97 Edward Woznica 00:38:12.009 48 M

98 Dawn Woznica 00:38:12.332 42 F

99 Cathy Gribble 00:38:36.016 41 F

100 Jonathan Endman 00:38:37.208 42 M

101 Manuel Monguia 00:38:45.077 68 M

102 Nataly Rivas Rojas 00:38:54.448 7 F

103 Margarita Rivas Rojas 00:38:54.991 27 F

104 Alicia Barry 00:39:39.044 37 F

105 Catherine Smith 00:40:00.419 48 F

106 Jessa Smith 00:40:01.045 12 F

107 Matt McDonald 00:40:02.487 50 M

108 Resa Rempel 00:40:17.456 35 F

109 Karen Rohlf 00:40:18.814 66 F

110 Ray Yoshida 00:41:00.584 56 M

111 Alex Williams 00:41:04.119 27 M

112 Ellie Cormier 00:41:15.190 27 F

113 Haydee Castaneda 00:42:02.646 41 F

114 Erika Pino 00:42:38.334 47 F

115 Kylee Burton 00:42:52.278 7 F

116 Cambria Burton 00:42:53.950 36 F

117 Mark Salter 00:43:17.910 72 M

118 Rory Quirin 00:43:24.992 48 F

119 Grace Bussell 00:43:31.959 45 F

120 Alfred Bussell 00:43:37.009 48 M

121 Richard Rodriguez 00:43:39.090 74 M

122 Curt Nordal 00:43:59.257 50 M

123 Katelyn Nordal 00:43:59.918 15 F

124 Gregory Traver 00:44:20.914 55 M

125 Lucy Osak 00:44:30.213 64 F

126 Michael Spencer 00:44:35.374 71 M

127 Sharon Nordal 00:44:58.232 46 F

128 Anna Monguia 00:44:59.110 66 F

129 Walt Mueller 00:44:59.999 61 M

130 Carlos Adames 00:45:14.791 45 M

131 Vicki Rempel 00:45:42.996 69 F

132 William Cooper 00:46:34.278 67 M

133 Allyson Abufarie 00:46:37.505 28 F

134 Melinda Burwell 00:49:07.585 59 F

135 Jim Partridge 00:49:49.487 70 M

136 Taylor Stott 00:49:56.835 19 F

137 Brian Alderete 00:50:01.330 12 M

138 Ron Pasillas 00:50:27.316 36 M

139 Maria Loutzenhiser 00:52:24.048 50 F

140 Alfred Landesman 00:52:50.962 67 M

141 Ann Brundage 00:53:35.757 80 F

142 Juan Alvarado 00:54:31.523 56 M

143 Unknown Participant 00:54:55.904 86 M

144 Vic Scavarda 00:56:04.807 66 M

145 Merci Ojeda 01:00:02.305 36 F

147 Sheri Williams 01:01:50.082 56 F

148 Sydne Sullivan 01:02:09.631 29 F

149 Antoninette Sullivan 01:02:10.694 65 F

150 Pete Capparelli 01:02:46.779 74 M

151 Holly Maag 01:03:52.948 61 F

152 Jerone Edwards 01:04:14.632 64 M

153 Unknown Participant 01:06:20.078 90 M

154 Zoe Mejia 01:06:24.977 30 F

155 Terease McAndrews 01:06:26.755 29 F

156 Jessica Hill 01:06:28.043 34 F

157 Mi.chelle Wood 01:06:30.539 30 F

158 Alexis Sinclair 01:06:36.634 31 F

159 Ingrid Brassinga 01:44:57.959 55 F

160 Andrew Kelly 01:44:59.865 51 M

5K Fitness Walk results

Place     Name                                   Time               Age  Gender

1 Charles Wachob 00:26:08.710 27 M

2 Dora Dillman 00:40:36.075 64 F

3 Jim Nutter 00:40:44.374 58 M

4 J Murphy 00:42:35.523 60 F

5 Debbie Smith 00:42:35.523 62 F

6 Cheryl Basye 00:43:27.244 59 F

7 Sara Cooper 00:44:31.493 63 F

8 Leslie Schelly 00:44:58.822 55 F

9 Debra Varnado 00:46:17.730 63 F

10 Phil Whitesmith 00:47:40.161 63 M

11 JP Crumrine 00:47:47.559 69 M

12 Olivia Partridge 00:49:51.096 62 F

13 Kathy Cureton 00:50:50.101 69 F

14 Jodi Bowden 00:50:55.671 38 F

15 Rich Smith 00:51:09.401 33 M

16 Moriah Baker 00:51:09.401 37 F

17 Savanah Loutzenhiser 00:52:24.658 22 F

18 Erik Katzmaier 00:53:27.203 75 M

19 Judith Daigle 00:57:54.320 59 F

20 Kaitlen Daigle 00:57:54.454 23 F

21 Marky Moore 00:59:46.002 67 F

22 Dan Mangabat 01:00:02.910 66 M

23 Robert Rohlf 01:01:00.213 71 M

24 Carol Dunbar 01:01:33.985 72 F

25 Stacy Emmons 01:02:02.226 55 F

26 Rick Emmons 01:02:02.250 58 M

27 Suzy Caparelli 01:02:45.991 77 F

28 Jack Clark 01:02:51.516 72 M

29 Becky Clark 01:02:52.725 60 F

30 Jim Palmer 01:03:53.495 80 M

31 Katherine Wolf 01:04:16.425 66 F

32 Kathleen Bolin 01:06:25.672 32 F

33 Debbie Mount 01:06:29.107 59 F

34 Dylan Summers 01:06:31.955 13 M

35 Michael Godfrey 01:22:32.724 47 M

10k Run results

Place     Name                                   Time               Age  Gender

1 Luis Pimentel 00:43:47.297 M 29

2 Monica Parsons 00:44:18.990 F 31

3 Anthony Maldonado 00:44:51.647 M 35

4 Adam Borello 00:45:20.120 M 41

5 Stephanie Maldonado 00:45:58.487 F 34

6 Joseph Nash 00:46:39.319 M 35

7 Ross Hennessy 00:47:40.502 M 25

8 Jocelyn Lopez 00:47:54.537 F 18

9 Adam Rodriguez 00:48:45.473 M 38

10 Sergio Ocampo 00:49:29.660 M 40

11 Lyle Martin 00:50:20.004 M 44

12 Jon King 00:50:31.175 M 49

13 Jack Calhoun 00:50:45.505 M 40

14 Miles Lindsay 00:51:12.565 M 46

15 Steve Doyle 00:51:19.910 M 69

16 Randall Roark 00:51:55.648 M 58

17 Ric Moxley 00:52:27.530 M 58

18 Robert Knepp 00:52:35.479 M 39

19 Ginger Ronan 00:53:25.756 F 53

20 Michael Ray 00:53:30.596 M 39

21 Debbie Smith 00:53:38.034 F 62

22 Sara Hammond 00:53:59.267 F 49

23 Misty Hitchcock 00:54:00.428 F 48

24 Pete Kirkham 00:54:50.737 M 61

25 John Siegel 00:55:13.331 M 57

26 Esme Conard 00:57:54.678 F 42

27 Mark Dean 00:57:58.931 M 65

28 Ray Conard 00:58:04.359 M 35

29 Jane McGoldrick 00:58:20.327 F 73

30 Amy McMahon 00:59:32.393 M 52

31 Jasmine Franco 01:00:04.007 F 20

32 Alysha Alfaro 01:00:57.287 F 22

33 Steve Robb 01:00:57.712 M 65

34 Amy Waszak 01:01:47.099 M 59

35 Sherran Zajec 01:02:28.089 F 38

36 John Carpenter 01:03:06.005 M 66

37 Emily Chichlowski 01:04:43.591 F 24

38 Jim Metts 01:05:51.879 M 76

39 Larissa Benigno 01:06:22.311 F 45

40 Joe Sabatello 01:06:40.671 M 58

41 Chuck Livingston 01:06:50.499 M 52

42 Anne King 01:06:50.010 F 47

43 Nohemi Camacho Perez 01:08:34.365 F 30

44 Marci Tiel 01:09:49.359 F 40

45 Matt Andrei 01:10:20.754 M 34

46 Darien Martus 01:10:24.555 M 66

47 Unknown Participant 01:11:13.848 M 29

48 Unknown Participant 01:11:28.862 M 30

49 Shawndra Andrei 01:11:44.394 F 36

50 Mark Silverman 01:11:45.508 M 50

51 Michelle Godfrey 01:16:09.266 F 37

52 Heidi Tweedt 01:16:47.027 F 39

53 Susan Vitek 01:17:25.631 F 62

54 Cheynne Hoadley 01:17:25.641 F 27

55 Andres Carrillo 01:18:54.483 M 39

56Unknown Participant01:19:34.199F

57 Sheree Bridwell 01:21:59.417 F 31

58 Jaime Carrillo 01:23:10.131 M 36

59 John Marton 01:28:23.920 M 32

60 Cara Mmarton 01:37:22.620 F 36

61 Teri Sabatello 01:37:25.768 F 60

 

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.